• About Us

    dWare Ltd was founded on November 10.1989.

    The scope of activities of dWare Ltd includes development, implementation, maintenance and evolution of software and information systems.

    The company is ISO 9001:2008 certified for quality management, and ISO/IEC 27001:2013 certified for information security.

    Partner of Microsoft

    Gold level partner of Oracle

    The company has offices in Sofia, Burgas, Varna, Vratsa, Gabrovo and Plovdiv, and certified partners in Blagoevgrad, Kazanlak, Lovech, Pazardzhik, Ruse, Stara Zagora and Shumen.

    dWare employs more than 110 highly qualified people.

    It provides solutions for:

    • automation of financial and accounting activities
    • complete automation of internal business processes
    • management automation of the trade in liquid fuels
    • creation of fully functional application in all fields of human activities

    The company provides training in operation of the systems and round-the-clock technical support and assistance to subscribers all over Bulgaria.

  • Team
    Damian Ivanov, Founder of the company Damian Ivanov, Founder of the company
    Simeon Zafirov, CEO Simeon Zafirov, CEO
    Radoslava Josifova, Team leader Radoslava Josifova, Team leader
    Ivan Botev, Director Ivan Botev, Director "Technical Support and offices"
    Boriana Nikolova, Senior Expert Boriana Nikolova, Senior Expert
    Magdalena Dilcheva, Senior Expert Magdalena Dilcheva, Senior Expert
    Gergana Damianova, Graphic designer Gergana Damianova, Graphic designer
    Tsetska Marinova, Methodology Tsetska Marinova, Methodology
    Nikolaj Dimitrov, Senior expert Nikolaj Dimitrov, Senior expert
    Ina Yolova, Specialist Ina Yolova, Specialist
    Preslav Parvanov, Specialist Preslav Parvanov, Specialist
    Alexandra Andreeva, Team leader Alexandra Andreeva, Team leader
    Diana Dimitrova, Team leader Diana Dimitrova, Team leader
    Vania Varadinova, Expert Vania Varadinova, Expert
    Stanislav Stanchev, Expert Stanislav Stanchev, Expert
    Viktor Mitkov, Senior Expert Viktor Mitkov, Senior Expert
    Maria Dimitrova, Specialist Maria Dimitrova, Specialist
    Hristomir Marinov, Specialist Hristomir Marinov, Specialist
    Ivaylo Mishev, Junior Expert Ivaylo Mishev, Junior Expert
    Irina Nikolova, Specialist Irina Nikolova, Specialist
    Stoycho Marinov, Junior Expert Stoycho Marinov, Junior Expert
    Maria Velichkova, Specialist Maria Velichkova, Specialist
    Velislava Yordanova, Specialist Velislava Yordanova, Specialist
    Vasil Deliov, Junior Expert Vasil Deliov, Junior Expert
    Gergana Slavova, Head of Gergana Slavova, Head of "Training center"
    Ivan Kojchev, Head of Ivan Kojchev, Head of "Technical Department"
    Ventsislav Trifonov, Expert Ventsislav Trifonov, Expert
    Yasen Stamenov, Expert Yasen Stamenov, Expert
    Ivan Donchev, Specialist Ivan Donchev, Specialist
    Plamen Yordanov, Specialist Plamen Yordanov, Specialist
    Mihail Aleksiev, Specialist Mihail Aleksiev, Specialist
    Georgi Todev, Specialist Georgi Todev, Specialist
    Krasimir Kirov, Specialist Krasimir Kirov, Specialist
    Filip Filep, Specialist Filip Filep, Specialist
    Todor Naydenov, Specialist Todor Naydenov, Specialist
    Emilian Iliev, Expert Emilian Iliev, Expert
    Stamen Gospodinov, Guru Stamen Gospodinov, Guru
    Nadejda Taneva, Senior developer Nadejda Taneva, Senior developer
    Veselin Smokov, Lead developer Veselin Smokov, Lead developer
    Vladimir Marinov, Senior developer Vladimir Marinov, Senior developer
    Dimitar Shepelev, Senior developer Dimitar Shepelev, Senior developer
    Radoslav Kacharov, Junior developer Radoslav Kacharov, Junior developer
    Hristo Vasilev, Junior developer Hristo Vasilev, Junior developer
    Lachezar Todorov, Office administrator Lachezar Todorov, Office administrator
    Desislava Grancharova , Chief accountant Desislava Grancharova , Chief accountant
    Daniela Maratilova, Accountant Daniela Maratilova, Accountant
     Desislava Radeva, Accountant Desislava Radeva, Accountant
    Anastasia Mukova, Technical assistant Anastasia Mukova, Technical assistant
    Ekaterina Borisova, Technical Assistant Ekaterina Borisova, Technical Assistant
    Raya Mitreva, Technical Assistant Raya Mitreva, Technical Assistant
    Albena Chausheva, Hygiene department Albena Chausheva, Hygiene department
    Mihail Kovachev, Manager office Varna Mihail Kovachev, Manager office Varna
    Svilena Ruseva, Senior Expert Svilena Ruseva, Senior Expert
    Monika Petrova, Expert Monika Petrova, Expert
    Vanya Ivanova, Expert Vanya Ivanova, Expert
    Borislav Nedelchev, Specialist Borislav Nedelchev, Specialist
    Viktor Nikolov, Specialist Viktor Nikolov, Specialist
    Siyana Nikolova, Manager office Plovdiv Siyana Nikolova, Manager office Plovdiv
    Stefan Bodurov, Expert Stefan Bodurov, Expert
    Peyo Tanchev, Expert Peyo Tanchev, Expert
    Miroslava Cholakova, Specialist Miroslava Cholakova, Specialist
    Sylvia Petrova, Specialist Sylvia Petrova, Specialist
    Teodora Dobrovska, Specialist Teodora Dobrovska, Specialist
    Hristo Koev, Specialist Hristo Koev, Specialist
    Petko Savov, Specialist Petko Savov, Specialist
    Dimitar Dimitrov, Manager office Vraza Dimitar Dimitrov, Manager office Vraza
    Sergey Boyanov, Specialist Sergey Boyanov, Specialist
    Andriyan Tsakov, Manager office Gabrovo Andriyan Tsakov, Manager office Gabrovo
    Dora Kraeva, Manager office Bourgas Dora Kraeva, Manager office Bourgas
    Janeta Atanasova, Senior Expert Janeta Atanasova, Senior Expert
    Panayot Draganov, Specialist Panayot Draganov, Specialist
    Hristo Atanasov, Senior Expert Hristo Atanasov, Senior Expert